Ozone Naturals is one of the largest supplier of Almond Oil
in India. In our sophisticated (SCFE) processing facilities, it is extracted from fresh almonds to ensure its quality. Almond Oil
has been known for its infinite number of health benefits including its famous skin and beauty benefits. The reason why Almond Oil
is so good for health lies in its composition. Being a rich source of various vitamins and minerals, Almond Oil
also contains protein, monounsaturated fats, potassium, zinc, and various other nutrients which make it an extensively great for health (heart, body, hairs, and skin).
also has health benefits and also helps in preventing diabetes, reducing cholesterol in body. Almond Oil
, a clear and pale yellow liquid Oil
, is the most suitable Oil
that is exceptionally health benefiting and possess high nourishing abilities. It has a large content of Vitamin E and proteins that removes a large number of diseases. Vitamins A,B and E are adequately present in this Oil
for moisturizing in the skin and also improving the absorption quality to make sure that the pores are not blocked.
It is being used as baby massage Oil
as it gets absorbed into the skin very easily and one of the least allergic Oil
. Almond Oil
is good for the heart too, as it contains oleic acid (a type of monounsaturated fatty acid), plus omega-9 fatty acid, studies have shown which helps maintain blood pressure, and increase good cholesterol levels in the body. So, including Almond Oil
in daily lifestyle would only ensure your healthy living. We are a leading producer and supplier of Almond Oil
in India. We deal in bulk quantity of Almond Oil
. For best quotations on Almond Oil
, contact us today.
Botanical Sources :
It is popular base Oil
in aromatherapy treatments.
Lubricates and moisturizes the skin and hence is used in cosmetic industry.
It provides relief from itching, soreness, dryness, inflammation.
A boon for all skin types and used extensively in skin care and hair care products.
Easy absorption makes it an excellent base for massage oils.
Preferred by Egyptians for cosmetic purposes.
1. Flavoring Agent: Used for flavoring agent in the bakery, ice cream, Biscuit cookies & other food pharm industries.
2. Preservative: Almond Oil
is rich in the Vitamin E use as preservative.
3. Therapeutic: Used in natural personal care products like Skin care, hair tonics, pain relief aromatherapy oils, cosmetics & Baby body massage Oil
4. Nutritional: Good source of vitamin A, B, E, oleic acid & plus omega-9 fatty acid, used in traditional medicine & healing skin, Hair care also in baby care industries.